Delaware League of Local Governments Online Directory

> online directory index   
> contact to update pages   
> online directory site host   
> state website   

Delaware League of Local Governments | P. O. Box 484 | Dover, DE 19903-0484 | phone 302-678-0991 | fax 302-678-4777
 
directory cover graphic
 About DLLG
 About IPA
 National League of Cities
 Delaware Municipalities
 Municipal Charters
 Mayors/Managers
 Municipal & Co. Websites
 Fax Numbers
 Assembly Days/Times
 When Elections are Held
 County Officials
 Statewide Officials
 National Officials
 State Senators
 State Representatives
 Municipal Clerks Ass’n
 Associate DLLG Members
 

Directory IndexAssembly Days/Times

Counties

   
Kent County
 
Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m., Kent County Administrative Complex, Room 203
 
New Castle County
 
Second and Fourth Tuesdays of each Month at 7:00 P.M. (except August, in Council Chambers, first floor, Louis L. Redding City & County Building)
 
Sussex County
 
10:00 A.M. Tuesday at the Sussex County Administrative Office Building, 2 The Circle, Georgetown
 

Municipalities

Arden
 
Fourth Monday in January, March, June and September 7:30 p.m. at the Arden Gild Hall
 
  Kenton
 
First Monday of each Month
 
Ardencroft
 
Third Thursday January, March, May, July, September, and November
 
  Laurel
 
First and Third Monday of each Month, 7:00 p.m., Mayor and Council Chambers, 201 Mechanic Street, Laurel
 
Ardentown
 
Second Monday of February, May, September, and November
 
  Leipsic
 
First Monday in January, March, May, July, September, and November, Special meetings if required
 
Bellefonte
 
Second Monday of every Month, 7pm-9pm
 
  Lewes
 
Second Monday of each Month
 
Bethany Beach
 
Third Friday of every Month, Town Hall
 
  Lewes Board of Public Works
 
Fourth Wednesday of each Month
 
Bethel
 
First Tuesday of every Month
 
  Little Creek
 
First Monday of each Month
 
Blades
 
Second Monday each Month, Hardin Hall
 
  Magnolia
 
Second Monday of each Month, Town Hall
 
Bowers Beach
 
Second Thursday every month at 7 p.m.
 
  Middletown
 
First Monday of each Month
 
Bridgeville
 
Second Monday of the Month, Town Hall
 
  Milford
 
Second and Fourth Mondays of each Month, 7:00 p.m., City Hall
 
Camden
 
First Monday of every Month, Town Hall
 
  Millsboro
 
First Monday of each Month, 7:00 p.m., 322 Wilson Highway
 
Cheswold
 
First Monday of every Month, Cheswold Town Hall 6:00 p.m.
 
  Millville
 
Council Second Tuesday of each Month 7:00 p.m.; Workshop Fourth Tuesday of each Month 7:00 p.m.
 
Clayton
 
Second Monday of the Month 7:00pm, Town Hall 414 Main Street, Clayton, DE
 
  Milton
 
First Monday evening of each Month
 
Dagsboro
 
Fourth Monday of each Month (unless it falls on a holiday), Bethel Center 7:00 p.m.
 
  New Castle
 
Second Tuesday of each Month
 
Delaware City
 
Third Monday of each Month, Paul H. Morrill, Jr. Community Center
 
  New Castle Municipal Services Commission
 
Monthly
 
Delmar
 
Last Monday of each Month, Town Hall
 
  Newark
 
Second and Fourth Mondays of each Month
 
Dewey Beach
 
Second Saturday of the Month (unless otherwise posted)
 
  Newport
 
Third Thursday of each Month
 
Dover
 
Second and Fourth Monday every Month, Council Chambers
 
  Ocean View
 
Second Tuesday of each Month
 
Ellendale
 
First Tuesday of each Month 7:00 p.m.
 
  Odessa
 
First Monday of each Month
 
Elsmere
 
Second Thursday of each month, 6:30 p.m., Elsmere Town Hall
 
  Rehoboth Beach
 
Workshop Meeting: Second Monday Prior to the Third Friday of Each Month, 9:00 a.m.; Regular Meeting: Third Friday of Each Month, 7:00 p.m. Meetings held in Commissioners Room
 
Farmington
 
Third Tuesday of each Month (except July and August)
 
  Seaford
 
Second and Fourth Tuesday of each Month at City Hall, 7:00 p.m., City Hall
 
Felton
 
Second Monday of each Month
 
  Selbyville
 
First Monday of each Month
 
Fenwick Island
 
Fourth Friday of each Month, 3:30 pm
 
  Slaughter Beach
 
Second Monday of the month at 7:00pm
 
Frankford
 
First Monday of every Month (unless it falls on a holiday), Frankford Volunteer Fire Company, 7:00 p.m.
 
  Smyrna
 
First and Third Monday of each Month (except holidays - meetings falling on a holiday will take place the following Tuesday), 7:00 pm, Council Chamber
 
Frederica
 
First and Third Wednesday of each Month, 7:00 p.m. Town Hall
 
  South Bethany
 
Second Friday (February through December)
 
Georgetown
 
Second and Fourth Wednesday of each Month at Town Hall
 
  Townsend
 
First Wednesday of each Month, Townsend Town Hall, 7:30 pm
 
Greenwood
 
First Tuesday of each Month
 
  Viola
 
Second Tuesday in February, April, June, August, October, and December
 
Harrington
 
First and Third Monday of each Month, City Hall
 
  Wilmington
 
First and Third Thursdays
 
Hartly
 
Second Thursday of Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, & Dec
 
  Woodside
 
First Tuesday in January, March, May, July, September, and November
 
Henlopen Acres
 
Second Friday of January, April, July, and October 10:00 a.m. Town Hall
 
  Wyoming
 
First Monday each Month, Municipal Building
 
Houston First Thursday of each Month